Drake: Wants And Needs Lyrics (And Meaning!)

Drake Wants And Needs Lyrics

Wants and needs lyrics:

(Drake)

SixYeahYeahYeah
 
Leave me out the comments, leave me out the nonsenseSpeakin' out of context, people need some contentNiggas tryna keep up, shit is not a contestWhippin' Benz concept, Heaven-sent, God-sent
Least that's what my mom saysProof is in the progress, money's not a objectBusy than a motherfucker, you know how my job getBarkin' up the wrong tree, you know how the dogs getHaven't fallen off yet, yee
 
Come with a classic, they come around years later and say it's a sleeperThe earrings are real, the petty is real, might charge my ex for a featureDeposit the money to Brenda, LaTisha or Linda, FeliciaShe came for me twice, I didn't even nut for her once, you know I'm a pleaser42 millimeter, was made in Geneva
Yeah, I probably should go to Yeshiva, we went to IbizaYeah, I probably should go link with Yeezy, I need me some JesusBut soon as I started confessin' my sins, he wouldn't believe us
 
Sins, I got sins on my mindAnd some M's, got a lot of M's on my mindAnd my friends, yeah, I keep my friends on my mindI'm in love, I'm in love with two girls at one time
 
And they tens, that's why I got ten on my mindI got M's, got a lot of M's on my mindAnd my friends, yeah, I keep my friends on my mindShould repent, I need me some Jesus in my lifeAmen
 
I'm from the four, but I love me a threesomeDM her, delete it, she my lil' secretHe tryna diss me to blow up, I peep itI can't respond, we just go at your people
If I left some racks on the bed, you can keep itThis shit gettin' deeper and deeper, I dig it
My shovel wasn't bent, I was broke, had to fix itA shark in the water, you swim with the lil' fishesI hit today, by tomorrow, she miss it
I grab her neck, she look up, then I kiss itI'm not a GOAT, but I fit the descriptionI like to pour, so I get the prescription
We walk around with them bands in our britchesThis gun ain't gon' jam, when I blow, I ain't missin'
I'm droppin' hit after hit, I'm just chillin'But I'll send a hit while I chill with my childrenBigger the business, the bigger the officeI fucked 'round and found me a swag, then I caught upThey call for my artists, they makin' me offers
I don't even bargain, I'll start from the bottom
I lost a Ferrari, Las Vegas, NevadaI woke up the followin' day and went harderI'm crackin' my shell now, they see that I'm smarterI gotta get money, I love to get charter
I gave her four Birkins and one's for her daughterI can't let 'em down, walk around with my guard up
I'm screamin' out, "YOLO, " yeah, that's still the mottoI know I be on some shit that they ain't thought of
Sins, I got sins on my mindAnd some M's, got a lot of M's on my mind
And my friends, yeah, I keep my friends on my mindI'm in love, I'm in love with two girls at one timeAnd they tens, that's why I got ten on my mindI got M's, got a lot of M's on my mindAnd my friends, yeah, I keep my friends on my mindShould repent, I need me some Jesus in my lifeAmen

 

 

 

what is wants and needs by drake about?

On "Wants and Needs," Drake and Lil Baby trade verses about the fine line between material desires and basic necessities.

 

Drake, who was raised Jewish by his mother's family and attended a Jewish day school as a child, makes light of his sometimes contentious relationship with his faith throughout his song.

 

He talks about his past habits and his current wants. 

 

It's braggadocious, but highly well-done.

 

 

 

when did wants and needs by drake come out?

When Did Wants And Needs By Drake Come Out

 

Wants and Needs by Drake was released on September 3 2021 through his CLB (Certified Love Boy) album.

 

It was a super wild time - I loved it.

 

 

who produced wants and needs by drake?

Who Produced Wants And Needs By Drake

Wants and Need by Drake has been produced by: Lil Baby, Cardo, Dez Wright, 40, Noel Cadaste, and obviously Drake.

 

It's a really good track, you can easily tell that it took many hands (and ears) to work on the track!

 

It's one of Drake's best work on the CLB album.

 

 

 

Join The #1 Platform For Music Artists.

We're starting a revolution - and putting music artists (like you) first. 

 

Boost Collective is a must-join platform for musicians. 

 

Join the rebellion! and get free music distributionfree music promotion, and more.

 

We're on a mission to change what is possible in the music industry and we need you!

 

Join Boost Collective



Submit Your Music to 350+ Spotify Playlists!

All genres accepted - get your song heard now👇

Spotify-Promotion
join_boost_collective_now